Table 1

Gender, age and education level of study groups*

Gender (%)Age, years (%)Education (%)
NMalesFemales18–3031–4546–65Low mediumHigh medium
1 Police officers14486.113.94.947.947.296.53.5
2 Police officers50388.711.36.056.537.691.78.3
3 Bank employees, not victim robbery111334.165.948.738.313.081.019.0
4 Bank employees, victim robbery14447.352.737.844.617.679.120.9
5 Psychiatric hospital employees21937.962.141.647.511.061.638.4
6 Trainees AT71068.231.829.057.913.133.866.2
7 Soldiers, not deployed before27887.812.281.314.74.088.811.2
8 Soldiers, deployed before23694.55.543.643.213.185.214.8
9 Firefighters12396.73.317.139.043.994.35.7
10 Social welfare7640.859.215.850.034.242.157.9
11 Supermarkets33556.143.910086.613.4
Total388561.538.541.940.917.274.125.9
  • *Demographic characteristics of respondents with complete data.

  • AT, Assertiveness Training.