Table 1

DDDc of national negotiated innovative anticancer medicines in the investigated hospitals

TypeNo.NameDDD (mg)DDDc (US$)
202020212022
OBs1Zanubrutinib320102.3961.4650.35
2Trametinib2127.9957.4155.36
3Dabrafenib300191.5857.5455.00
4Lenvatinib12243.5752.5748.17
5Flumatinib60076.5529.3629.01
6Almonertinib110148.0754.5252.33
7Tislelizumab9.52147.5232.8520.51
8Toripalimab1565.2427.4222.48
9Camrelizumab14.29205.0335.9731.14
10Inetetamab20NA36.5835.09
11Ruxolitinib3050.2853.6947.93
12Alectinib120078.8784.2575.20
13Fruquintinib3.7542.0947.2043.56
14Pyrotinib40061.8266.5253.01
15Pertuzumab2034.1236.5735.07
16Sintilimab9.5239.1041.5115.18
17Vemurafenib1920129.86114.88106.50
18Osimertinib8073.8732.9727.65
19Anlotinib845.4134.6829.69
20Crizotinib50064.6271.0968.13
21Ceritinib45059.8865.7560.66
22Pazopanib80090.1599.2095.15
23Axitinib1059.0961.5358.65
24Regorafenib12082.2481.5276.93
25Nilotinib60040.6945.2443.02
26Ibrutinib42081.4879.8875.37
27Cetuximab62.5115.39117.84108.23
28Erlotinib15011.5712.5711.90
29Sorafenib80036.7858.8656.40
30Apatinib85055.5360.5452.92
31Bevacizumab2554.4658.1355.75
32Nimotuzumab14.2959.3963.5760.97
33Trastuzumab2036.2338.7637.17
GBs34Lenvatinib12NA38.7522.85
35Erlotinib15010.3011.027.15
36Sorafenib80038.5715.9612.54
37Bevacizumab2543.4645.6141.82
38Trastuzumab2032.6334.8133.31
  • DDD, defined daily dose; DDDc, DDD costs; GBs, generic brands; NA, not available; OBs, originator brands.