Table 3

Inter-item and total-item correlation matrix of the Child Food Neophobia Scale (N=390)

Item 11.0000.851
Item 20.7931.0000.869
Item 30.8220.8931.0000.902
Item 40.7860.8200.8801.0000.892
Item 50.4220.4180.4660.4871.0000.743
Item 60.4120.4000.4260.4720.9261.0000.726
Total score0.8520.8700.9020.8920.7430.7261.000